Login | About Us | Related Sites |Contact ACO

A-Z of Groups



  1. S-Anon ACT
  2. S-Anon ACT
  3. Sacred Heart Primary School
  4. Sacred Heart Primary School
  5. Sacred Heart Primary School
  6. Safe Shelter ACT
  7. Sahaja Yoga
  8. Sahaja Yoga Meditation
  9. Sahaja Yoga meditation
  10. Sailability ACT
  11. Saint Peter's Lutheran Church
  12. SALSA@APEX LATIN DANCE STUDIO
  13. Salsabor Dance Company
  14. Salsamania Latin Dance Company
  15. Salsarico Latin Dance Classes
  16. SAMs- Support Asian Mothers Friendship Group
  17. Samyama Yoga
  18. Sanatan Youth Charity of ACT
  19. Sanjay Sharma Events
  20. Sash & Belle
  21. Sathya Sai International Organisation of Australia -ACT
  22. Satyananda Yoga Canberra Community
  23. SAVE THE CHILDREN
  24. Save the Children Australia
  25. Save the Children Canberra
  26. Save the Ridge
  27. Scandinavian Australian Association Canberra, Inc
  28. Schmooze Canberra
  29. School Chaplaincy ACT
  30. School for Self Knowledge
  31. School of Practical Philosophy
  32. School Sport ACT
  33. Schools as Community Centres (SaCC)
  34. Scientology Purification Center
  35. Scientology Volunteer Ministers
  36. SCOA - Superannuated Commonwealth Officers' Association (ACT Branch)
  37. Scoot!
  38. Scottish Country Dance Club of Canberra
  39. Scouts ACT
  40. Scouts Australia, ACT Branch Inc.
  41. Scrabble Club (ACT)
  42. Scrapbooking Canberra
  43. ScreenSound Australia
  44. Scripture in Schools - Tuggeranong
  45. Scripture Union ACT
  46. Second Canberra Garden Club Inc
  47. SEE-Change
  48. SEE-Change Inner North Group
  49. Seniors First Canberra
  50. Sexaholics Anonymous
  51. Sexual Health & Family Planning ACT
  52. Shadow House PITS
  53. Sharing Places Inc.
  54. short seasons film festival
  55. SHOUT INC
  56. Shout Inc
  57. Shri Ram Chandra Mission
  58. Shugyo
  59. SIDS and Kids ACT
  60. SIDS and Kids ACT
  61. SIDS and Kids ACT
  62. Silver Soles Cloggers Inc
  63. Simply Social
  64. Sing Australia Queanbeyan
  65. Sleep Apnoea Association Inc ACT
  66. Slow Food Canberra
  67. SMART Recovery Self-Help Group
  68. Smarter Business Ideas - Live and Local in Canberra
  69. SmartStart
  70. SmartStart for Kids!
  71. SnowSports ACT
  72. Snowy Hydro SouthCare
  73. SNSW Adventist Conference
  74. Social Connections
  75. Social Leadership Australia
  76. SODA Bellydance & Hula Hoops
  77. Softball ACT
  78. Software Freedom Day
  79. Sol De EspaƱa Flamenco dance group
  80. Solace ACT Inc
  81. Soo Bahk Do Moo Duk Kwan
  82. Sophan Kith Education Fund Inc.
  83. Soroptimist International of Canberra
  84. Soroptimist International of Gouburn Inc
  85. SOS (Supporting Our Sisters)
  86. Sound Education
  87. sound workshop
  88. South Canberra Tuggeranong Athletic Club
  89. South Canberra Youth Wind Orchestra
  90. South East Arts Region
  91. South East Tuggeranong Community Day
  92. SOUTH EAST TUGGERANONG RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION
  93. South Indian Fine Arts association
  94. Southern ACT Catchment Group
  95. Southern Area Alanon Family Groups
  96. Southern Cross Care
  97. Southern Cross Woden Baseball Club
  98. Southern District Motorsports Association (SDMA)
  99. Southern Region Community College Inc
  100. Southern Tablelands 4 Wheel Drive Club
  101. Southern Taekwondo
  102. Southside Camera Club
  103. Southside Rock and Roll Club
  104. Southwell Scout Group
  105. Spaniards in Canberra
  106. Spanish Language School
  107. Spanish Playgroup
  108. Special Olympics ACT Region
  109. Spence Children's Cottage
  110. SPICE (Students Participating in Community Enterprises)
  111. Spiel und Spass
  112. Spirit Fest - Canberra's Psychic and Music Festival
  113. sploosh crafty adventures for little people 5 -12
  114. Sport and Recreation ACT
  115. Sport For Women Day 2012
  116. Sports Camps Australia
  117. Sports Hydrant
  118. Sri Chinmoy Centre
  119. Sri Lanka Dhamma Vihara Association of Canberra
  120. St Aidan's Uniting Church
  121. St Alban's Anglican Church, Lyons
  122. St Andrew's Presbyterian Church
  123. St Anthony's Parish School P & F Association
  124. St Brigid and St. Patrick Parishes
  125. St Caecilia's Choir
  126. St Clare of Assisi Primary School
  127. St Edmund's College Canberra - Fete
  128. St Edmund's College, Canberra
  129. St Francis of Assisi Primary School Calwell
  130. St Gregory's Parish
  131. St James Anglican Church, Holt
  132. St James' Anglican Church, Kippax
  133. St John Ambulance
  134. St John the Apostle Primary School Community Council
  135. St John the Apostle Primary School P&F
  136. St John the Baptist, Reid
  137. St John's Chorale
  138. St John's Schoolhouse Museum
  139. St Joseph's Jubilee Committee
  140. St Joseph's Primary School
  141. St Jude's Primary School Fundraising Committee
  142. St Judes Primary School Fete
  143. St Margaret's Uniting Church
  144. St Margaret's Uniting Church Hackett
  145. St Margaret's Uniting Church Hackett ACT
  146. St Mary in the Valley Anglican Church
  147. St Matthew's Primary School Parents & Friends Association
  148. St Matthews Anglican Church Seniors
  149. St Monica's Fete Committee
  150. St Monica's Primary School
  151. St Monicas Primary School Evatt
  152. St Ninian's Uniting Church
  153. St Ninian's Uniting Church Social Action Group
  154. St Patrick Picnic in the Park
  155. St Paul's Manuka
  156. St Pauls Church Manuka Bellringers
  157. St Pauls Ginninderra
  158. St Pauls Manuka, Annual Fete
  159. St Peter's Anglican Church Weston
  160. St Philips Kindergarten
  161. St Simon's Anglican Church, Kaleen/Giralang
  162. St Thomas The Apostle Primary School
  163. St Thomas the Apostle Primary School and Parish Fete
  164. St Thomas the Apostle School and Parish Fete
  165. St Vincent de Paul Society Canberra/Goulburn
  166. St Vincent de Paul Society National Council
  167. St Vincent's Primary School
  168. St Vincent's Primary School
  169. St. Anthony's Parish School
  170. St. David's Anglican Church, Red Hill
  171. St. Pauls Ginninderra, Anglican Church
  172. Stand Out Productions
  173. Stockys Kids Camps & Tours Co.
  174. Stomp
  175. Stompin' Fridays
  176. Stopera
  177. Storyworks
  178. Strange Charm Productions
  179. Strange Weather Gospel Choir
  180. StrathDance ACT
  181. Strathnairn Arts Association
  182. Strathnairn Homestead Gallery
  183. Stress Busters Yoga
  184. Stressed Out Sisters
  185. Strikers
  186. Stroke Association of the ACT
  187. studioMAP
  188. Subsdance Dance Studio
  189. Sudanese Australian Community Association ACT Inc
  190. Sukyo Mahikari Canberra
  191. Summer's End Yoga Festival
  192. Sunday Assembly Canberra
  193. Sunday Brunch Toastmasters
  194. Sunday Brunch Toastmasters Club
  195. Sunday Drivers Cricket Team
  196. Sunset Outdoor Cinema
  197. Sunsuper Ride to Conquer Cancer
  198. SUPA Academy
  199. Support and Discussion Group for Parents of Adolescents
  200. Support Asian Women's Friendship Ass. Inc.
  201. Supporting Families with Adolescents
  202. Susan Hey Artist
  203. sustainable house day
  204. Sustainable Population Australia
  205. Sustainable Population Australia ACT Branch
  206. Sutton Primary School
  207. Sutton Public School
  208. Swans-ACT
  209. SWARM Assc. Inc.
  210. Swim Fish Aquatics
  211. SWOP ACT
  212. Swordplay Fencing Club
Help | Terms of Use | Submission Guidelines | Privacy Statement | Copyright and Disclaimer |
Home | Upcoming Events | Event Categories | A-Z of Groups
©2011 Citizen's Advice Bureau ACT